Laboratory for Metabolomics

  Team Leader
Makoto Arita
   
  Deputy Team Leader
Research Scientist
Yosuke Isobe
   

 

Visiting Scientist


 

Visiting Scientist
Hiroshi Tsugawa Website

  Visiting Scientist
Nobuyuki Okahashi
  Visiting Scientist
Tatsuro Naganuma
  Visiting Scientist
Masashi Maekawa Website

 

  Visiting Scientist
Masahiro Ueda
  Visiting Scientist
Kaori Itaya
  Visiting Scientist
Hayato Abukawa
  Visiting Scientist
Mamoru Ogawa
Visiting Scientist
Tsuyoshi Yamane
Visiting Scientist
Jun Miyata
Visiting Scientist
Kazutaka Ikeda
Visiting Scientist
Tomoaki Ishihara
       
Visiting Scientist
Hideyuki Sasaki
Visiting Scientist
Iwao Sakane
Visiting Scientist
Yoshimasa Oka
Visiting Scientist
Kowa Tsuji

 

Technical Staff


  Technical StaffI
Mie Honda
  Technical StaffI
Aya Hori
  Technical StaffI
Wei Huang
  Part-time Staff
Kanako Igarashi
  Assistant
Rieko Okoshi
   

 

Student


  Student Trainee(D4)
Yuki Ariyasu
  Junior Research
Associate
(JRA D3)
Haruki Uchino
  Junior Research
Associate
(JRA D2)
Mio Yoshida
  Junior Research
Associate
(JRA D2)
Sayoko Kuroha
  Junior Research
Associate
(JRA D2)
Kohei Fujiwara
  Junior Research
Associate
(JRA D1)
Satoshi Morozumi
  Junior Research
Associate
(JRA D1)
Yutaro Kuwashima
  Student Trainee(D2)
Keeya Sunata
  Student Trainee(D1)
Yu Terauchi
   

 

  Student Trainee(M2)
Huaxing Hu
  Student Trainee(M2)
Kaito Serizawa
  Student Trainee(M2)
Shunsuke Nakamura
  Student Trainee(M2)
Kaiyuan Deng
  Student Trainee(M1)
Koki Tomita
  Student Trainee(M1)
Takuro Hosaka
  Student Trainee(B6)
Nana Ito
  Student Trainee(B6)
Ryuji Ohta
  Student Trainee(B6)
Megumi Sakuma
  Student Trainee(B6)
Gosuke Sato
  Student Trainee(B5)
Ryosuke Imai
  Student Trainee(B5)
Kosuke Ohta
  Student Trainee(B5)
Kota Ogasa
  Student Trainee(B4)
Aruto Sunada
  Student Trainee(B4)
Kazuya Hayashi
  Student Trainee(B4)
Nodoka Fujinami
  Student Trainee(B4)
Kana Negishi
  Student Trainee(B3)
Jiang Yanxu
  Student Trainee(B3)
Issei Mori
   

 

Student Trainee(D3)
Hidenori Aoki
Student Trainee(D2)
Emi Ito
Student Trainee(D2)
Yudai Iino
 
       
Student Trainee(M2)
Takahiro Yamamoto
Student Trainee(M1)
Yuki Furukawa
Student Trainee(B6)
Satsuki Kobayashi
 
       
Student Trainee(B6)
Chiaki Takenaka
Student Trainee(B6)
Sho Miyasita
Student Trainee(B5)
Hina Nomura
Student Trainee(B4)
Izumi Miura
       
Student Trainee(B4)
Kohei Ohtani
Student Trainee(B4)
Mizuki Motohashi
Student Trainee(B4)
Yusuke Kojima
   
       
Student Trainee(B3)
Ryusei Hatanaka
Student Trainee(B3)
Ren Natsume
Student Trainee(B3)
Fuki Iwao
Student Trainee(B3)
Kouko Sakayanagi

 

OB・OG


Satoko Naoe Shu Yasuda Tomoaki Nitta Kyosuke Shishikura
Tsuyoshi Hirata Taiga Kato Shinnosuke Matsueda Rei Uematsu
Ryohei Aoyagi Mimi Mitsuji Kozue Hazama Etsuko Suzuki
Kotoe Kojima Satomi Kajiwara Mai Itagaki  
Nozomi Haruki Hanako Kaneko    
Mayuko Takato Akira Sen Hiroyuki Oguchi  
Emi Maekawa Masachika Kiryu Tatsuki Oizumi Ryoki Hashimoto
Yuka Takahashi Yusuke Nakano Yukiko Morisaki Naoki Isobe
Kiyoshi Naganawa Megumi Hirano; Seigo Iwanami Shunji Kinoshita
Naozumi Tada Syogo Harada Masaki Okamura